Menu

Mimamsa 2022 Results





Home



Finalists

Institute Team Code Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Member 4
Indian Institute of Science Bangalore 560012478 Anmol Shreenabh Agrawal Krishna S Bharadwaj Anurag Chittawar
Indian Institute of Technology Madras 6000361386 Snehadeep Gayen Yeswanth Narayana Patnana Niharika Balasubramanian Ayman Akhter
IIT Roorkee 2476671466 Bivas Talukdar Cheerag. Sridhar Ahmed Rockey Saikia Kunal Sharma
IISER Kolkata 7412461139 Sohom Gupta Sayan Dutta Sourin Chatterjee Yusuf Hasan

Subject Toppers

Subject Institute Team Code Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Member 4
Biology MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE 1100021121 Priyanshu Jaseja Dhiren Bhardwaj Akshat Goel Anshul
Chemistry Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science 7000321436 Arjo Dasgupta Nayan Banerjee Rajarshi Mondal Ambalika Basak
Mathematics Indian Statistical Institute 700108374 Souvik Roy Arunav Bhowmick Vaibhav Makarand Sherkar Arunsoumya Basu
Physics Indian Institute of Science 5600122104 Swapnanil Mandal Panchajanya Dey Kumar Satyadarshi -


Zonal Toppers

Institute Team Code Zone
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi 110016518 New Delhi/NCR
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali 1403061062 Haryana and Punjab
Indian Institute of Technology Mandi 175005786 J&K and Himachal Pradesh
Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur 2080161634 Uttar Pradesh
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani 3330311562 Rajasthan
St. Xavier's College (Autonomous) 380009520 Gujarat
St. Xavier's College (Autonomous), Mumbai 400001585 South Mumbai
UM-DAE CEBS, Mumbai 4000981332 North Mumbai
BITS Pilani, K K Birla Goa Campus 4037261862 Goa and Karnataka
Armed forces medical College 4110401574 Maharashtra
Indian Institute of Technology, Indore 5000081583 Central India
University of Hyderabad 5000461704 Hyderabad
IISER Tirupati 5175071270 Andhra Pradesh
Indian Institute of Science 560012250 Bangalore
IIT Madras 6000361695 Chennai
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Thiruvananthapuram 695551705 Kerala and Central TN
Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science 700032523 Kolkata
IISER Kolkata 741246535 West Bengal
National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER), Bhubaneswar 752050280 Bhubaneshwar
IISER Berhampur (transit campus) 7600101188 Odisha
Tezpur University 784028975 North East


Subject Runner ups

Subject College Team id Participant 1 Participant 2 Participant 3 Participant 4
Biology St. Xavier's College (Autonomous), Mumbai 400001585 Kaninika Ghosh Atharva Patil Vibhuti Amit Gurao Meldron Francis Almeida
IISER Mohali 140306225 Aditya Raj Ansh Mishra Snigdha Bhardwaj Abdul Gani
Chemistry IIT Kharagpur 7213021518 Chirag Agarwal Adyan Rizvi Ritapravo Sarkar Owais Ahmad Lone
Chemistry IIT Madras 6000361695 U.K.Arvindan Skandan Subramanian Abhinav R Aryan Anand Palimkar
Mathematics IISER Tirupati 5175071270 Sanskar Agrawal Anhadsingh Kirpal Bagga Nachiketh Sudarshan Rajeshree Rajesh Umbarkar
IISER Mohali 140306142 Ahir Ghosh Shubhangi Sharma Shaurya Mahajan -
Mathematics IISER Mohali 140306142 Ahir Ghosh Shubhangi Sharma Shaurya Mahajan
Physics BITS Pilani, K K Birla Goa Campus 4037261862 Omkar Nabar Ishan Tandon Sumiran Kasturi Aniruddha Atul Nayak
Physics Indian Institute of Science 560012250 Dhruba Dey Snehasish Ghosh Anindya Guria Zenith Malhotra